Apartments in a Modern and Eco-Friendly Residential Complex, Krastova Vada District For Sale Properties from the builder, Region of Sofiya, gr. Sofiya , Krastova Vada

More 8 apartments in the building
190 000 EUR 2729.10 EUR/кв.м

ID: 3259

Property type: Properties from the builder
Residential area size from: 55.64 m2
Condition: Act 15
Common parts of the property: 10.81 m2
Road to the property: Asphalt
Exposure: Northwest
number: А - 8

Features of the estate

  • Video surveillance
  • New construction

Description

We present to you a modern and eco-conscious residential complex, thoughtfully designed to offer a healthy and harmonious living environment. Spanning 50,000 sq.m., the project has been carefully planned with abundant greenery, modern underground and above-ground infrastructure, and a well-balanced spatial layout. The streets are paved with asphalt and illuminated by energy-efficient LED lighting, while the sidewalks are beautifully paved and landscaped, creating a cozy urban setting.

Key highlights of the complex include:

Expansive green spaces – Over 20,000 sq.m. of landscaped areas with parks and recreational zones provide a peaceful and refreshing atmosphere.
Child-friendly facilities – Five modern and safe playgrounds along with a contemporary kindergarten offer ideal conditions for raising and nurturing children.
Social street – A vibrant area designed for community life with a variety of retail outlets, services, restaurants, cafés, pharmacies, and supermarkets — all just a few steps from your home.
Healthy living environment – Underfloor heating, integrated air recuperation systems, sound insulation, solar panels, and smart home automation deliver maximum comfort and efficiency.
Security and control – 24-hour video surveillance, motion sensors, and chip/card access ensure residents' safety and peace of mind.
Sustainable green solutions – Including EV charging stations, an automated rainwater irrigation system, and solar energy for powering shared spaces.
Modern infrastructure – Ventilated facades, breathable window systems, and elevators equipped with UV disinfection technology guarantee optimal comfort and hygiene.

The complex is strategically located, offering quick access to a metro station and major road arteries, making it an ideal place for both living and working. Nearby parks, sports facilities, and shopping centers add to the high quality of everyday life.

Additional advantages:

Smart home systems – Remotely control lighting, heating, and external blinds via mobile device or computer.
High energy efficiency – Solar panels and air recuperators significantly reduce energy consumption and operational costs.
Peaceful and welcoming atmosphere – Spacious green areas, quiet walking paths, and open inner courtyards foster relaxation and full, quality living.

This residential complex is created for those who value modern comfort, sustainable development, and harmony with nature.
Enjoy a high-quality lifestyle in one of the city’s most desirable residential areas.

A variety of available apartments of different types and sizes are also offered!

For more information on available apartments and current prices, please contact us at: +359 889 066 644

More properties from this building

ID Property type Exposure Entrance Floor number Total area Residential area size from Common parts of the property Furnishing Price per sq.m. Price
4601   Two room apartment   Northwest   А   1   4   76.15 sq. m.   63.55 sq. m.   12.60 sq. m.   Unfurnished   2954.69 EUR / кв.м 225 000 EUR  
4602   Two room apartment   Northwest   А   1   3   67.84 sq. m.   55.64 sq. m.   12.20 sq. m.   Unfurnished   2933.37 EUR / кв.м 199 000 EUR  
4603   Four-room apartment   North, South   А   1   2   141.67 sq. m.   116.39 sq. m.   25.28 sq. m.   Unfurnished   3310.51 EUR / кв.м 469 000 EUR  
4604   Four-room apartment   West, North, South   А   2   5   167.34 sq. m.   137.29 sq. m.   30.05 sq. m.   Unfurnished   3005.86 EUR / кв.м 503 000 EUR  
4605   Two room apartment   Northwest   А   2   8   69.62 sq. m.   55.64 sq. m.   13.98 sq. m.   Unfurnished   2729.10 EUR / кв.м 190 000 EUR  
4606   Two room apartment   Northwest   А   3   12   69.48 sq. m.   55.64 sq. m.   13.84 sq. m.   Unfurnished   2734.60 EUR / кв.м 190 000 EUR  
4607   Four-room apartment   West, North, South   А   4   13   169.20 sq. m.   139.47 sq. m.   29.73 sq. m.   Unfurnished   3522.46 EUR / кв.м 596 000 EUR  
4608   Many rooms apartment   North, South   А   4   14   190.46 sq. m.   157.69 sq. m.   32.77 sq. m.   Unfurnished   3512.55 EUR / кв.м 669 000 EUR  

Pallant Estate

phone +359889066644
phone +359889066644
sales@pallantinvest.com

Make an inquiry